BLACK HILL OPERATIONS LLC

Cash-heavy investor in New Philadelphia-Dover, OH. 5 acquisitions, $723,152 tracked volume, $144,630 average price, latest observed Sep 2026.

New Philadelphia-Dover, OHflipperorganization
80% cash-taggedLender data limited$144,630 avgLatest Sep 2026

Investor profile snapshot

Open full purchase history

BLACK HILL OPERATIONS LLC is a flipper real estate investor active in New Philadelphia-Dover, OH with 5 recorded acquisitions totaling approximately $723,152. Recorded purchases span 3 metros inside the same state footprint, which suggests a broader local-to-regional buy box. The most recent recorded purchase was in September 2026, so the visible activity window still looks fairly recent from a deed-record standpoint.

Recorded purchases skew toward Single Family Residential. Average observed purchase price sits near $144,630, which reads as entry-level to lower-middle price points. Behavioral signals point to flip-oriented behavior and cash-heavy execution within the recorded deed activity.

Observed window
May 2022 to September 2026

About 4 years of observed acquisition activity

Latest recorded purchase
September 2026

Recent enough to suggest the profile is still active

Market footprint
1 state / 3 metros

Spread across several metros inside the same state footprint

Strategy read
Flip-oriented

Derived from observed cash, financing, and flip-like transaction patterns

About this profile

SFR Analytics builds investor profiles from observed deed, mortgage, and assessor records. Use these metrics to compare acquisition patterns, market footprint, and financing signals across investors. Public-record coverage and entity resolution vary by county, so counts represent observed activity in our dataset rather than a complete legal ownership record.

Financing Signal

This profile shows cash-tagged activity without an observed lender in the recorded mortgage data. For lenders, that is not just a missing field; it can point to an active borrower prospect whose financing relationship is not visible in the public-record trail.

Find cash-heavy borrower prospects in New Philadelphia-Dover, OH

No lender relationship is visible in this profile's recorded mortgage data. Cash-heavy investors like this can be borrower-prospecting signals for lenders in New Philadelphia-Dover, OH.

Research this market in SFR Analytics

Lenders

Build borrower lists around live acquisition signals

Use Private Lender Radar to find active borrower prospects, compare lender share, and prioritize outreach by market signal.

Research lender relationships

Wholesalers & flippers

Find active buyers for deals like this

Open the buyer profile to review acquisitions, holdings, buy box patterns, and comparable operators.

Open purchase history

Data teams

Export the market instead of one profile

Use SFR data products when you need investor universes, property records, and repeatable feeds for internal workflows.

Explore data feeds

Frequently asked questions

Open purchase history
What type of real estate does BLACK HILL OPERATIONS LLC focus on?

Public records associated with BLACK HILL OPERATIONS LLC show activity in Single Family Residential across New Philadelphia-Dover, OH.

How many properties are associated with BLACK HILL OPERATIONS LLC?

Public records show approximately 5 properties and 5 recorded transactions associated with BLACK HILL OPERATIONS LLC in this dataset.

Which lenders has BLACK HILL OPERATIONS LLC worked with?

Recorded mortgage data linking BLACK HILL OPERATIONS LLC to specific lenders is limited in this dataset. Cash purchases or out-of-record financing may explain gaps.

How recent is BLACK HILL OPERATIONS LLC's activity?

Records show activity from 2022 through 2026, with the most recent observed purchase recorded in September 2026.

Where is BLACK HILL OPERATIONS LLC active?

Recorded activity is concentrated in New Philadelphia-Dover, OH, with footprint across 1 state and 3 metros in this dataset.

How is associated activity determined?

SFR Analytics matches recorded deeds, mortgages, and assessor records across counties to assemble investor-level activity profiles. Matches use name normalization, address co-occurrence, and entity signals from public records. Profiles are directional - they reflect what is observable in deed-backed data and may not capture every off-record transaction or affiliated entity.

Data sources & methodology

SFR Analytics builds these profiles from recorded deeds, mortgages, assessor records, and entity matching. They are designed for market research: comparing acquisition activity, property focus, market footprint, and financing signals across investors. Coverage varies by county and record type, so counts reflect observed activity in our dataset.