PEGASUS HOMES INC

Flipper active in Boise City, ID. 3 acquisitions, $2.26M tracked volume, $754,850 average price, latest observed May 2024.

Boise City, IDflipperorganization
0% cash2 observed lenders$754,850 avgLatest May 2024

Investor profile snapshot

PEGASUS HOMES INC is a flipper real estate investor active in Boise City, ID with 3 recorded acquisitions totaling approximately $2,264,550. Recorded purchases appear concentrated in a tighter local market footprint. The most recent recorded purchase was in May 2024, so the visible activity window still looks more historical from a deed-record standpoint.

Recorded purchases skew toward Single Family Residential. Average observed purchase price sits near $754,850, which reads as upper-mid-market acquisition pricing. Behavioral signals point to a noticeable resale or short-hold component and frequent private-lender financing within the recorded deed activity.

Observed window
September 2022 to May 2024

Roughly 20 months of recorded buying activity

Latest recorded purchase
May 2024

Older recency, so current acquisition pace may be slower than lifetime totals imply

Market footprint
1 state / 1 metro

Strategy read
Private-lender active

About this profile

Transaction Summary

3
Transactions
3
Properties
$2.26M
Total Volume
$754,850
Average Price

Property Types

Single Family ResidentialObserved type
Build buyer lists in Investor Edge

Financing Signal

Recorded mortgage data links this profile to 2 observed lenders. The public page shows a sample; Private Lender Radar is where lender teams can review the full lender history, borrower activity, lender share, and contact workflow.

Sample observed lenders

Showing 2 of 2 observed lender relationships.