NEW DIRECTION TRUST

Multi entity active in Urban Honolulu, HI. 3 acquisitions, $1.94M tracked volume, $646,700 average price, latest observed Aug 2025.

Urban Honolulu, HImulti-entityperson
67% cash1 observed lender2 states$646,700 avgLatest Aug 2025

NEW DIRECTION TRUST is a multi-entity real estate investor active in Urban Honolulu, HI with 3 recorded acquisitions totaling approximately $1,940,100. Recorded purchases span 2 states and 2 metros, which suggests this buyer is operating beyond a single neighborhood. The most recent recorded purchase was in August 2025, so the visible activity window still looks fairly recent from a deed-record standpoint.

Recorded purchases skew toward Condo. Average observed purchase price sits near $646,700, which reads as upper-mid-market acquisition pricing. Behavioral signals point to cash-heavy execution and frequent private-lender financing within the recorded deed activity.

Observed window
August 2022 to August 2025

About 3 years of observed acquisition activity

Latest recorded purchase
August 2025

Still fairly recent, even if buying pace may be uneven

Market footprint
2 states / 2 metros

Recorded purchases span multiple states, not just a single local pocket

Strategy read
Cash-heavy

About this profile

Financing Signal

Recorded mortgage data links this profile to 1 observed lender. The public page shows a sample; Private Lender Radar is where lender teams can review the full lender history, borrower activity, lender share, and contact workflow.

Sample observed lenders

Showing 1 of 1 observed lender relationship.

See the full lender workflow

Research this borrower's lending relationships

See which lenders fund similar investors in Urban Honolulu, HI, with loan history and verified contact data.

Research this market in SFR Analytics