HILL TOP BOYS GHA LLC

Buy and hold active in Macon-Bibb County, GA. 2 acquisitions, $201,202 tracked volume, $100,601 average price, latest observed Feb 2026.

Macon-Bibb County, GAbuy-and-holdorganization
50% cashNo observed lender$100,601 avgLatest Feb 2026

Investor profile snapshot

HILL TOP BOYS GHA LLC is a buy-and-hold real estate investor active in Macon-Bibb County, GA with 2 recorded acquisitions totaling approximately $201,202. Recorded purchases appear concentrated in a tighter local market footprint. The most recent recorded purchase was in February 2026, so the visible activity window still looks fairly recent from a deed-record standpoint.

Recorded purchases skew toward Vacant Land. Average observed purchase price sits near $100,601, which reads as entry-level to lower-middle price points. Behavioral signals point to cash-heavy execution within the recorded deed activity.

Observed window
July 2022 to February 2026

About 4 years of observed acquisition activity

Latest recorded purchase
February 2026

Recent enough to suggest the profile is still active

Market footprint
1 state / 1 metro

Strategy read
Cash-heavy

About this profile

Transaction Summary

2
Transactions