ATKINS PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LLC

Flipper active in Cedartown, GA. 3 acquisitions, $417,000 tracked volume, $139,000 average price, latest observed Jun 2025.

Cedartown, GAflipperorganization
67% cash1 observed lender$139,000 avgLatest Jun 2025

Investor profile snapshot

ATKINS PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LLC is a flipper real estate investor active in Cedartown, GA with 3 recorded acquisitions totaling approximately $417,000. Recorded purchases appear concentrated in a tighter local market footprint. The most recent recorded purchase was in June 2025, so the visible activity window still looks fairly recent from a deed-record standpoint.

Recorded purchases skew toward Single Family Residential. Average observed purchase price sits near $139,000, which reads as entry-level to lower-middle price points. Behavioral signals point to flip-oriented behavior, cash-heavy execution, and frequent private-lender financing within the recorded deed activity.

Observed window
December 2024 to June 2025

Roughly 6 months of recorded buying activity

Latest recorded purchase
June 2025

Still fairly recent, even if buying pace may be uneven

Market footprint
1 state / 1 metro

Strategy read
Flip-oriented

About this profile

Transaction Summary

3
Transactions
3
Properties
$417,000
Total Volume
$139,000
Average Price

Property Types

Single Family ResidentialObserved type
Build an active-investor list

Financing Signal

Recorded mortgage data links this profile to 1 observed lender. The public page shows a sample; Private Lender Radar is where lender teams can review the full lender history, borrower activity, lender share, and contact workflow.

Sample observed lenders

Showing 1 of 1 observed lender relationship.

Book demo to see full lender history