GLENSTONE RE LLC

Flipper active in Connecticut. 3 acquisitions, $648,000 tracked volume, $216,000 average price, latest observed May 2025.

Connecticutflipperorganization
33% cash2 observed lenders$216,000 avgLatest May 2025

Investor profile snapshot

GLENSTONE RE LLC is a flipper real estate investor active in CT with 3 recorded acquisitions totaling approximately $648,000. Recorded purchases appear concentrated in a tighter local market footprint. The most recent recorded purchase was in May 2025, so the visible activity window still looks fairly recent from a deed-record standpoint.

Recorded purchases skew toward Duplex and Single Family Residential. Average observed purchase price sits near $216,000, which reads as mid-market acquisition pricing. Behavioral signals point to a noticeable resale or short-hold component, regular cash buying, and frequent private-lender financing within the recorded deed activity.

Open purchase history in Investor Edge
Observed window
February 2024 to May 2025

Roughly 15 months of recorded buying activity

Latest recorded purchase
May 2025

Still fairly recent, even if buying pace may be uneven

Financing Signal

Recorded mortgage data links this profile to 2 observed lenders. The public page shows a sample; Private Lender Radar is where lender teams can review the full lender history, borrower activity, lender share, and contact workflow.

Sample observed lenders

Showing 2 of 2 observed lender relationships.

See the full lender workflow
RCN CapitalROC Capital