EQUITY PROJECT MANAGEMENT LLC

New entrant active in Montgomery, AL. 3 acquisitions, $255,900 tracked volume, $85,300 average price, latest observed Feb 2026.

Montgomery, ALnew-entrantorganization
0% cash1 observed lender$85,300 avgLatest Feb 2026

Investor profile snapshot

EQUITY PROJECT MANAGEMENT LLC is a new-entrant real estate investor active in Montgomery, AL with 3 recorded acquisitions totaling approximately $255,900. Recorded purchases appear concentrated in a tighter local market footprint. The most recent recorded purchase was in February 2026, so the visible activity window still looks fairly recent from a deed-record standpoint.

Recorded purchases skew toward Single Family Residential. Average observed purchase price sits near $85,300, which reads as entry-level to lower-middle price points. Behavioral signals point to frequent private-lender financing within the recorded deed activity.

Observed window
June 2025 to February 2026

Roughly 8 months of recorded buying activity

Latest recorded purchase
February 2026

Recent enough to suggest the profile is still active

Market footprint
1 state / 1 metro

Strategy read
Private-lender active

About this profile

Transaction Summary

3
Transactions
3
Properties
$255,900
Total Volume
$85,300
Average Price

Property Types

Single Family ResidentialObserved type
Build an active-investor list

Financing Signal

Recorded mortgage data links this profile to 1 observed lender. The public page shows a sample; Private Lender Radar is where lender teams can review the full lender history, borrower activity, lender share, and contact workflow.

Sample observed lenders

Showing 1 of 1 observed lender relationship.

Book demo to see full lender history
LendingOne

Research this borrower's lending relationships