ANDREW L MITTELMAN TRUST

Cash-heavy investor in Montgomery, AL. 3 acquisitions, $791,700 tracked volume, $263,900 average price, latest observed Apr 2026.

Montgomery, ALnew-entrantperson
100% cashNo observed lender$263,900 avgLatest Apr 2026

Investor profile snapshot

ANDREW L MITTELMAN TRUST is a new-entrant real estate investor active in Montgomery, AL with 3 recorded acquisitions totaling approximately $791,700. Recorded purchases appear concentrated in a tighter local market footprint. The most recent recorded purchase was in April 2026, so the visible activity window still looks fairly recent from a deed-record standpoint.

Recorded purchases skew toward Single Family Residential. Average observed purchase price sits near $263,900, which reads as mid-market acquisition pricing. Behavioral signals point to cash-heavy execution within the recorded deed activity.

Observed window
April 2026 to April 2026

A relatively short observed acquisition window so far

Latest recorded purchase
April 2026

Recent enough to suggest the profile is still active

Market footprint
1 state / 1 metro

Strategy read
Cash-heavy

About this profile

Transaction Summary

3
Transactions
3
Properties
$791,700
Total Volume
$263,900
Average Price

Property Types

Single Family ResidentialObserved type
Build an active-investor list

Financing Signal

This profile shows cash-tagged activity without an observed lender in the recorded mortgage data. For lenders, that is not just a missing field; it can point to an active borrower prospect whose financing relationship is not visible in the public-record trail.

Cash-tagged purchases
100%
Observed lenders
0

Find cash-heavy borrower prospects in Montgomery, AL

No lender relationship is visible in this profile's recorded mortgage data. Cash-heavy investors like this can be borrower-prospecting signals for lenders in Montgomery, AL.